Please note: The Library will be closed on Thursday, April 18 for staff training.
test
test test
•
•
•
This Week
Make & Create
Adults
Tweens & Teens
Kids
test
test
test
test
test
-
Monday, April 22, 5:30–7 PM
3D Printer Training Class
-
Thursday, April 25, 1–7:30 PM
Tech Help with Digital Navigators of Larimer County
-
Wednesday, April 24, 1–7:30 PM
Tech Help with Digital Navigators of Larimer County
-
Thursday, April 18, 12 AM–11:59 PM
Library Closed
-
Thursday, April 18, 8:30 AM–5 PM
Staff Development Day
-
Friday, April 19, 10–10:30 AM
Baby Storytime
-
Friday, April 19, 10:30–11 AM
Storytime
-
Saturday, April 20, 10–10:30 AM
Baby Storytime
-
Saturday, April 20, 10:30–11 AM
Storytime
-
Saturday, April 20, 11–11:30 AM
Early Childhood Music with Annaka Hogelin
-
Saturday, June 22, 3–4 PM
Lego Club: Adventure in Legos
-
Wednesday, June 5, 4:30–5:30 PM
Adventure begins with a message in a bottle
-
Saturday, July 13, 12:30–3:15 PM
Pirates of the Caribbean Watch Party & Craft
-
Wednesday, May 1, 3–4 PM
May Day Celebration
-
Tuesday, May 14, 5–6 PM
Makerspace Crafternoon- Carve a Stamp
-
Saturday, June 1, 2–3 PM
Adventure begins in the dark- Glow in the Dark Painting
-
Monday, April 22, 5:30–7 PM
3D Printer Training Class
-
Saturday, April 27, 2–4:30 PM
All Age Game Night
-
Tuesday, April 30, 5:30–7 PM
Watercolor Botanical Art Class
-
Wednesday, May 1, 3–4 PM
May Day Celebration
-
Saturday, May 4, 1:30–3:30 PM
May The 4th Be With You
-
Tuesday, May 7, 11 AM–12 PM
Card Making
-
Tuesday, May 14, 5–6 PM
Makerspace Crafternoon- Carve a Stamp
-
Saturday, April 27, 2–4:30 PM
All Age Game Night
-
Wednesday, April 17, 6–7 PM
A Literary Examination of Power, Love, and Art with Xochitl Gonzalez
-
Tuesday, April 23, 5:30–6:30 PM
History of Botanical Art
-
Tuesday, April 30, 5:30–7 PM
Watercolor Botanical Art Class
-
Monday, April 22, 5:30–7 PM
3D Printer Training Class
-
Tuesday, May 7, 11 AM–12 PM
Card Making
-
Wednesday, April 17, 5:30–7 PM
[CANCELLED] Don’t fret, just keep plucking: BANJOS!
-
Wednesday, April 17, 6–7 PM
A Literary Examination of Power, Love, and Art with Xochitl Gonzalez
-
Monday, April 22, 5:30–7 PM
3D Printer Training Class
-
Tuesday, April 23, 5:30–6:30 PM
History of Botanical Art
-
Saturday, April 27, 2–4:30 PM
All Age Game Night
-
Monday, April 29, 5:30–7 PM
Estate Planning Basics: Ensuring Your Assets Pass to the Right People
-
Tuesday, April 30, 4–5 PM
I’ll Be Waiting For You: Author Talk with Mariko Turk
-
Tuesday, May 7, 1–2 PM
Card Making
-
Tuesday, April 23, 5:30–6:30 PM
History of Botanical Art
-
Tuesday, April 30, 5:30–7:45 PM
CANCELLED: Old School Dungeons & Dragons
-
Tuesday, May 14, 5–6 PM
Makerspace Crafternoon- Carve a Stamp
-
Tuesday, April 30, 4–5 PM
I’ll Be Waiting For You: Author Talk with Mariko Turk
-
Wednesday, April 17, 4:30–5:30 PM
Artwork Wednesday- Color a Plant Pot
-
Wednesday, April 17, 4:30–5:30 PM
Artwork Wednesday- Color a Plant Pot
-
Wednesday, April 17, 5:30–7 PM
[CANCELLED] Don’t fret, just keep plucking: BANJOS!
-
Monday, April 22, 5:30–7 PM
3D Printer Training Class
-
Tuesday, April 23, 5:30–6:30 PM
History of Botanical Art
-
Saturday, April 27, 2–4:30 PM
All Age Game Night
-
Tuesday, April 30, 4–5 PM
I’ll Be Waiting For You: Author Talk with Mariko Turk
-
Tuesday, April 30, 5–6 PM
I’ll Be Waiting For You: Book Signing with Mariko Turk
-
Saturday, May 4, 1:30–3:30 PM
May The 4th Be With You
-
Tuesday, April 30, 5–6 PM
I’ll Be Waiting For You: Book Signing with Mariko Turk
-
Saturday, May 4, 11–11:30 AM
Read to Therapy Dog Annie
-
Wednesday, April 17, 4:30–5:30 PM
Artwork Wednesday- Color a Plant Pot
-
Tuesday, May 7, 11 AM–12 PM
Card Making
-
Wednesday, May 1, 3–4 PM
May Day Celebration
-
Wednesday, April 17, 4:30–5:30 PM
Artwork Wednesday- Color a Plant Pot
-
Friday, April 19, 10–10:30 AM
Baby Storytime
-
Friday, April 19, 10:30–11 AM
Storytime
-
Saturday, April 20, 10–10:30 AM
Baby Storytime
-
Saturday, April 20, 10:30–11 AM
Storytime
-
Saturday, April 20, 11–11:30 AM
Early Childhood Music with Annaka Hogelin
-
Thursday, April 25, 10–10:30 AM
Baby Storytime